Home >> Nature of Impact Delivered >> How we measure Social Impact >> Live* Status – Health Centers, Dental Centers and Chakra

Live* Status – Health Centers, Dental Centers and Chakra

The data given below is LIVE from SwasthLive - A web-based Health Information Management System

Sl. Operating Unit Days of operation Visits Unique Person visited Savings to Customer
1.Santosh Nagar1,12445,92613,11755%
2.Adarsh Nagar1,06713,4135,21147%
3.Vaishali Nagar85324,7207,69354%
4.Poisar81212,9574,72754%
5.Poisar - Dental7527,1232,48366%
6.Rawalpada74218,0286,28556%
7.Rawalpada-Dental6036,1692,41462%
8.Santosh Nagar - Dental5655,4962,41252%
9.Kranti Nagar5529,2993,83948%
10.Hanuman Nagar4415,9313,00337%
11.Appapada4245,5942,75948%
12.Borivili East3974,8952,09653%
13.Kandivili Lokhandwala3885,2972,47451%
14.Kandivili Lokhandwala - Dental3632,6121,11056%
15.Borivali East - Dental3562,19987355%
16.Malad East Station3372,4811,25351%
17.Kurar3184,7612,46554%
18.Pratap Nagar3143,0801,30852%
19.Village Road3075,6692,01855%
20.Gadonaka30710,7653,82751%
21.Parksite2993,9552,14047%
22.Pratap Nagar - Dental2922,34280955%
23.Gadonaka - Dental2883,4181,40456%
24.Parksite Dental2762,7191,26655%
25.Ambewadi2723,7871,79848%
26.Malad East - Dental2671,66882951%
27.Dharavi2625,1371,71764%
28.Village Road - Dental2591,33959460%
29.Kherwadi2597,4832,83862%
30.Unit 302581,85689919%
31.Sanjay Nagar2503,3501,77167%
32.Kherwadi-Dental2442,7261,17759%
33.Dharavi - Dental2402,09087356%
34.Vaishali Nagar - Dental2211,00654957%
35.Saki Naka1901,9961,11552%
36.Saki Naka - Dental1591,61475169%
37.Mobile Clinic1262,6611,84169%
38.Malvani1151,9721,08151%
39.Malvani-Dental1011,01455459%
40.Marol711,6841,09253%
41.Kurar - Dental645243220%
42.Marol-Dental5998567171%
43.Quality3115710%
44.Mukta Foundation GKP11161528%
45.Kranti Nagar-Dental2220%
46.Demo Unit1110%
Total across all Centers15,639251,91797,47754%

A breakup of the families registered with us -

Sl. Zone No. of registered families
1.Goregaon West76
2.Malad East8,451
3.Kanjurmarg West1,649
4.Dahisar East10,553
5.Goregaon-East17,544
6.Kandivili East15,367
7.Dharavi1,591
8.Bhandup-West4,769
9.Vikhroli-West2,202
10.Bandra East1,951
11.Malad West756
12.Andheri-East2,864
Total across all Zones67,773